Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BODEL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED

Company number NI637653

Registered office address
9 Hulls Lane, Lisburn, County Antrim, Northern Ireland, BT28 2SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 April 2023
due by 21 April 2023

Last statement dated 7 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BODEL LIMITED 08 Apr 2016 - 06 Jul 2016