Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AURA WIND (WINDMILLS NO 2) LIMITED

Company number NI615242

Registered office address
C/O Eversheds Sutherland 4th Floor, Montgomery House, 31 Montgomery Street, Belfast, Northern Ireland, BT1 4NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 September 2023
due by 23 September 2023

Last statement dated 9 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
WINDMILLS NO 2 LIMITED 31 Oct 2012 - 21 Sep 2020