Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WIRELESS GROUP NEW MEDIA LIMITED

Company number NI053107

Registered office address
City Quays 2, 2 Clarendon Road, Belfast, United Kingdom, BT1 3YD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 27 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2023
due by 7 August 2023

Last statement dated 24 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UTV NEW MEDIA LIMITED 15 Jan 2009 - 03 Mar 2016
HOLBECK ENTERPRISES LIMITED 27 Nov 2004 - 15 Jan 2009