Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALMAC PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED

Company number NI045055

Registered office address
Almac House, 20 Seagoe Industrial Estate, Craigavon, BT63 5QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2023
due by 14 October 2023

Last statement dated 30 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations
Previous company names
Name Period
PHARMACEUTICAL DEVELOPMENT & MANUFACTURING SERVICES LIMITED 07 Oct 2003 - 12 Nov 2004
L&B (NO 36) LIMITED 07 Jan 2003 - 07 Oct 2003