Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALMAC SCIENCES LIMITED

Company number NI041550

Registered office address
Almac House, 20 Seagoe Industrial Estate, Craigavon, BT63 5QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 July 2024
due by 5 August 2024

Last statement dated 22 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
Previous company names
Name Period
CHEMICAL SYNTHESIS SERVICES LIMITED 12 Nov 2004 - 07 Nov 2005
ALMAC SCIENCES LIMITED 01 Oct 2001 - 12 Nov 2004
L&B (NO 1) LIMITED 20 Sep 2001 - 01 Oct 2001