Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VENN LIFE SCIENCES (NI) LTD.

Company number NI040375

Registered office address
Forsyth House, Cromac Street, Belfast, Northern Ireland, BT2 8LA
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 February 2022
due by 5 March 2022

Last statement dated 19 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
MEDEVOL LIMITED 09 Mar 2001 - 12 Feb 2014