Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WOMEN'S AID ARMAGH DOWN LTD

Company number NI030774

Registered office address
7 Downshire Place, Newry, Down, Northern Ireland, BT34 1DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 April 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2024
due by 14 June 2024

Last statement dated 31 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWRY WOMEN'S AID 29 Apr 1996 - 07 Nov 2013