Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THALES AIR DEFENCE LIMITED

Company number NI027183

Registered office address
Alanbrook Road, Castlereagh, Belfast, BT6 9HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2022
due by 15 April 2022

Last statement dated 1 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25400 - Manufacture of weapons and ammunition
Previous company names
Name Period
SHORTS MISSILE SYSTEMS LIMITED 26 Feb 1993 - 30 Jan 2001
SHORT'S MISSILES SYSTEMS LIMITED 26 Jan 1993 - 26 Feb 1993