NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED

Company number NI026041

Registered office address
120 Malone Road, Belfast, BT9 5HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2021
due by 8 November 2021

Last statement dated 25 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35120 - Transmission of electricity
  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY LIMITED 26 Nov 2010 - 18 Sep 2015
NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY PLC 25 Oct 1991 - 26 Nov 2010