Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KING AND FOWLER UK LIMITED

Company number NI014175

Registered office address
2-14 East Bridge Street, Belfast, Northern Ireland, BT1 3NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2024
due by 26 March 2024

Last statement dated 12 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25610 - Treatment and coating of metals
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNBAR TURNING LIMITED 30 Aug 1994 - 03 Feb 2010
DUNN & CO. (COMPONENTS) LIMITED 13 Mar 1980 - 30 Aug 1994