Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

P&O FERRYMASTERS LIMITED

Company number NI004115

Registered office address
Unit 2 Mackean Logistics Centre, Larne Harbour, Larne, Northern Ireland, BT40 1AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 July 2023
due by 31 July 2023

Last statement dated 17 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49200 - Freight rail transport
  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
FERRYMASTERS LIMITED 30 Jul 1958 - 05 Jan 1990