BANK OF SCOTLAND (IRELAND) LIMITED

Company number NF003236

Overseas company address
10-15 Doegall Square North, Belfast, BT1 5GB
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
14 January 2011
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
16 November 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Previous company names
Name Period
ICC BANK LIMITED 27 Nov 2003 - 28 Nov 2003
ICC BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 16 Nov 1995 - 27 Nov 2003

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
IRELAND
Registration number
8545