AVIVA INSURANCE LIMITED

Company number NF000310

Overseas company address
J A Robinson Ac 11, 5 Donegall Square South, Belfast, BT1 5JP
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
18 October 2012
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
30 November 1939
Previous company names
Name Period
CGU INSURANCE PLC 16 Oct 2001 - 12 Nov 2004
GENERAL ACCIDENT FIRE AND LIFE ASSURANCE CORPORATION PLC 30 Nov 1939 - 16 Oct 2001

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
Great Britain
Registration number
SC2216