AVIVA INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE LIMITED

Company number NF000159

Overseas company address
Dennis Boyd Smith Commercial, Union House 1/3 Donegall Square Sou, Belfast
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
18 October 2012
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
11 March 1933
Previous company names
Name Period
CGU INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE PLC 01 Oct 1999 - 12 Nov 2004
COMMERCIAL UNION ASSURANCE COMPANY PLC 11 Mar 1933 - 01 Oct 1999

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
Great Britain
Registration number
21487