NORWICH UNION INSURANCE LIMITED

Company number NF000124

Overseas company address
5 Donegall Square South, Belfast, BT1 5AN
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
25 August 2015
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
31 January 1933
Previous company names
Name Period
NORWICH UNION FIRE INSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED 31 Jan 1933 - 30 Jan 1998

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
GREAT BRITAIN