Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MARGIELA S.A.S.

Company number FC037412

Overseas company address
163 Rue Saint Maur, Paris, France, 75011
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
6 December 2019

Accounts

Required to publish accounts from 1 January to 31 December within 4 months under parent law

Previous company names
Name Period
MARGIELA GROUP 15 Aug 2020 - 05 Jan 2021

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
FRANCE
Registration number
879608438
Legal form
Parent registry
Infogreffe
Governing law
French Law
Objects of the company
Manufacture of clothing, optical items, stationery, cosemtics items, interior de