Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOWDEN SPECIALTY LUXEMBOURG S.A.R.L

Company number FC036730

Overseas company address
21 Rue Glesener, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, L-1631
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
1 October 2019

Accounts

Required to publish accounts from 1 October to 30 September within 7 months under parent law

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Previous company names
Name Period
RKH SPECIALTY LUXEMBOURG S.A.R.L 18 Oct 2019 - 09 Oct 2020

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
LUXEMBOURG
Registration number
B232.065
Legal form
Parent registry
Luxembourg Trade And Companies Register
Governing law
Governed By The Law Of 10 August 1915 On Commercial Companies, As Amended, And The Amended Law Of 7 December 2015 On Insurance Sector.
Objects of the company
Provide insurance and reinsurance brokerage services and related research, advis