Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AON BELGIUM BV

Company number FC035883

Overseas company address
8-10 Jules Cockxstraat, Oudergem, Brussels, Belgium, 1160
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
14 December 2018

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Previous company names
Name Period
AON BELGIUM BVBA 11 Jan 2019 - 07 May 2021

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
BELGIUM
Registration number
0426531863
Legal form
Parent registry
Registre Des Personnes Morales (Rpm) Rechtspersonenregister
Governing law
The Company Is Now Governed By A New Companies And Associatior Code (Wetboek Van Vennootscen Verenigingen)
Objects of the company
Purpose- all the activities of consultant, agent, representative of companies or