Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENGAGE XR HOLDINGS PLC

Company number FC035185

Overseas company address
Unit 9 Cleaboy Business Park, Waterford, X91 AX83
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
5 March 2018

Accounts

Required to publish accounts from 1 January to 31 December within 6 months under parent law

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Previous company names
Name Period
VR EDUCATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 29 Mar 2018 - 09 Mar 2022

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
IRELAND
Registration number
613330
Legal form
Parent registry
Companies Registration Office Ireland
Governing law
The Companies Act 2014 - Ireland
Objects of the company
Holding company