Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC

Company number FC031677

Overseas company address
13 Castle Street, St Helier, Jersey, JE1 1ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
12 December 2012

Accounts

Required to publish accounts from 1 January to 31 December within 6 months under parent law

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Previous company names
Name Period
HENDERSON GROUP PLC 20 Dec 2013 - 06 Dec 2018

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
CHANNEL ISLANDS
Registration number
101484
Legal form
Parent registry
Jersey Financial Services Commission Companies Registry
Governing law
Companies (Jersey) Law 1991
Objects of the company
Ultimate holding company of the henderson group. listed on the lse and asx