CAMBRIA AFRICA PLC

Company number FC030064

Overseas company address
Burleigh Manor, Peel Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM1 5EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
7 December 2007

Accounts

Required to publish accounts from 1 September to 31 August within 6 months under parent law

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Previous company names
Name Period
LONZIM PLC 15 Feb 2011 - 14 Mar 2012

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
ISLE OF MAN
Registration number
001773V
Legal form
Parent registry
The Companies Registry Isle Of Man
Governing law
Isle Of Man Companies Act 2006
Objects of the company
To make investments in zimbabwe & the beira corridor mozambique