Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHART ENERGY & CHEMICALS, INC.

Company number FC028390

Overseas company address
Suite 100 8665 New Trails Drive, The Woodlands, Texas Tx 77381, United States
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
15 October 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Previous company names
Name Period
CHART ENERGY & CHEMICALS, INC. 05 Jun 2008 - 30 Jul 2008

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
UNITED STATES
Registration number
0345036
Legal form
Parent registry
Office Of Secretary Of State Of Delaware Dover, Delaware
Governing law
Duly Incorporated Under The Laws Of The State Of Delaware
Objects of the company
Design & manufacture equipment for cryogenic applications