Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTHERN & SHELL BROADCASTING (CI) LIMITED

Company number FC027840

Overseas company address
13 Castle Street, St Helier, Channel Islands, JE4 5UT
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
30 May 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Previous company names
Name Period
CLT-UFA HOLDINGS LIMITED 24 Sep 2007 - 26 Oct 2010

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
CHANNEL ISLANDS
Registration number
91144
Legal form
Parent registry
Register Of Jersey Financial Services Commission
Governing law
Companies (Jersey) Law 1991
Objects of the company
Holding company activities