ELAVON FINANCIAL SERVICES DAC

Company number FC027535

Overseas company address
Building 8 Cherrywood Business Park, Loughlinstown, Dublin 18 D18w319, Ireland
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
14 May 2007

This company is a credit/financial institution

Accounts

Required to publish accounts from 1 January to 31 December within 9 months under parent law

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Previous company names
Name Period
ELAVON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 29 May 2007 - 30 Aug 2016

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
IRELAND
Registration number
418442
Legal form
Parent registry
Companies Registration Office, Ireland (Dublin)
Governing law
Companies Act 2014
Objects of the company
The company carries on the business of banking in all or any of its branches and