Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

METLIFE EUROPE D.A.C.

Company number FC026871

Overseas company address
20 On Hatch Lower Hatch Street, Dublin 2, Ireland
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
22 June 2006

Accounts

Required to publish accounts from 30 June to 30 June within 0 months under parent law

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Previous company names
Name Period
METLIFE EUROPE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY 19 Aug 2016 - 21 Oct 2016
METLIFE EUROPE LIMITED 29 Jun 2006 - 19 Aug 2016

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
IRELAND
Registration number
415123
Legal form
Parent registry
Companies Registration Office
Governing law
Companies Act 2014 (Ireland)