CREDIT SUISSE GROUP AG

Company number FC026825

Overseas company address
8 Paradeplatz, Zurich 8001
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
26 May 2006

Accounts

Required to publish accounts from 1 January to 31 December within 4 months under parent law

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Previous company names
Name Period
CREDIT SUISSE GROUP 26 May 2006 - 05 Jun 2008

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
SWITZERLAND
Registration number
CG-020.3.906.075-9
Legal form
Parent registry
Commercial Registry Of Canton Zurich
Governing law
Commercial Register Of Canton Zurich According To The Laws Of Switzerland
Objects of the company
Holding company