Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EMI MUSIC PUBLISHING GROUP INTERNATIONAL B.V.

Company number FC025590

Overseas company address
Branch Registration, Refer To Parent Registry, Netherlands
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
1 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Previous company names
Name Period
EMI GROUP INTERNATIONAL B.V. 17 Nov 2004 - 22 Jan 2013

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
NETHERLANDS
Registration number
33277756
Legal form
Parent registry
Commercial Regiser Chamber Of Commerce & Industries Amsterdam
Governing law
The Dutch Civil Code (Book 2)
Objects of the company
To incorporate, to participate in any way whatsoever, to manage and to supervise