NTL UK CABLECOMMS HOLDINGS LLC

Company number FC023130

Overseas company address
251 Little Falls Drive, Wilmington, Delaware De 19808, United States
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
21 November 2017
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
1 March 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Previous company names
Name Period
NTL UK CABLECOMMS HOLDINGS, INC. 11 Apr 2001 - 23 Mar 2017

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
UNITED STATES
Registration number
NONE
Legal form
Parent registry
Office Of Secretary Of State Of Delaware
Governing law
General Corprorate Law Of The State Of Delaware
Objects of the company
To act as management holding and investment company