Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NATAL TEXTILES (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED

Company number FC011023

Overseas company address
Ridgeside Campus, 2 Ncondo Place, Umhlanga Rocks, Durban 4320, South Africa
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
14 August 1981

Accounts

Required to publish accounts from 1 January to 31 December within 12 months under parent law

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Previous company names
Name Period
NATAL TEXTILES LIMITED 14 Aug 1981 - 28 Sep 1982

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
SOUTH AFRICA
Registration number
1948/029494/07
Legal form
Parent registry
Companies And Intellectual Property Registration Office South Africa
Governing law
Companies Act Of South Africa
Objects of the company
Holding company that does not trade