Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EVERMORE INVESTMENT TRUST LIMITED

Company number FC009216

Overseas company address
29 Earlsfort Terrace, Dublin, Ireland, DO2 AY28
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
1 January 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 5 April 2021

Previous company names
Name Period
EVERMORE INVESTMENT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 25 May 1977 - 17 Mar 2020

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
IRELAND
Registration number
30106
Legal form
Parent registry
Companies Office, Dublin
Governing law
Companies Acts 1963 To 2001 Ecomomic & Monetary Union A
Objects of the company
Invest in aim and listed companies