Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNICREDIT S.P.A.

Company number FC007432

Overseas company address
Tower A, Piazza Gae Aulenti No. 3, Milan, 20154, Italy
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
1 May 1972

This company is a credit/financial institution

Accounts

Required to publish accounts from 1 January to 31 December within 3 months under parent law

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Previous company names
Name Period
UNICREDITO ITALIANO SPA 09 Jun 1972 - 19 Jul 2008

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
ITALY
Registration number
2008.1
Legal form
Parent registry
Register Of Banking Groups
Governing law
Italian Law
Objects of the company
To engage in deposit-taking and lending in its various forms, in ital and abroad