THE HONGKONG AND SHANGHAI BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number FC000298

Overseas company address
1 Queens Road Central, Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
1 January 1993

This company is a credit/financial institution

Accounts

Required to publish accounts from 1 January to 31 December within 6 months under parent law

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Previous company names
Name Period
HONG KONG AND SHANGHAI BANKING CORPORATION 16 Sep 1908 - 06 Nov 1989

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
HONG KONG
Registration number
263876
Legal form
Parent registry
Hong Kong Companies Register
Governing law
Hong Kong Companies Ordinance
Objects of the company
Banking and related financial services