Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CITY OF SHEFFIELD GYMNASTICS CLUB C.I.C.

Company number 15367792

Registered office address
Unit 13c Waleswood Industrial Estate, Mansfield Road, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S26 5PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
22 December 2023

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 22 September 2025

Confirmation statement

First statement date 21 December 2024
due by 4 January 2025

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
CITY OF SHEFFIELD GYMNASTICS CLUB LIMITED 22 Dec 2023 - 09 Jul 2024