Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE AUROX MEAT COMPANY LTD

Company number 14776885

Registered office address
2 Crompton Way, Fareham, Hampshire, England, PO15 5SS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 2023

Accounts

First accounts made up to 30 April 2024
due by 3 January 2025

Confirmation statement

First statement date 2 April 2024
due by 16 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10110 - Processing and preserving of meat
  • 10120 - Processing and preserving of poultry meat
  • 10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products
  • 46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
Previous company names
Name Period
THE AUROX BEEF COMPANY LTD 03 Apr 2023 - 07 Jul 2023