Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BRASS FACTORY LTD

Company number 14712428

Registered office address
Suite 2466, 37, Westminster Building Theatre Square, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG1 6LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 2023

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 7 December 2024

Confirmation statement

First statement date 6 March 2024
due by 20 March 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
  • 85600 - Educational support services
  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
AMUSED EVENTS LTD 07 Mar 2023 - 26 Oct 2023