Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMITAS FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 14304431

Registered office address
Thistledown The Bent, Curbar, Hope Valley, England, S32 3YD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 August 2022

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 18 May 2024

Confirmation statement

First statement date 17 August 2023
due by 31 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COMITAS MORTGAGES & PROTECTION LIMITED 15 Sep 2022 - 14 Oct 2022
COMITAS FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED 18 Aug 2022 - 15 Sep 2022