Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ABEL CANDLE COMPANY LTD

Company number 14284829

Registered office address
67 Chorley Old Road, Bolton, England, BL1 3AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 2022

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 9 May 2024

Confirmation statement

First statement date 8 August 2023
due by 22 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ABLE CANDLE COMPANY LTD 09 Aug 2022 - 16 Aug 2022