Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE KNOT INN LTD

Company number 14253991

Registered office address
Heaton House Farm, Rushton Spencer, Nr Macclesfield, Cheshire, United Kingdom, SK11 0RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 2022

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 25 April 2024

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2024
due by 7 August 2024

Last statement dated 24 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
THE KNOTT INN LTD 25 Jul 2022 - 03 Aug 2022