Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE RAILWAY INN SELSTON LTD

Company number 14096671

Registered office address
Station Road, Selston, Nottinghamshire, England, NG16 6FH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 2022

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2024
due by 28 February 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 9 May 2024
due by 23 May 2024

Last statement dated 9 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
THE RAILWAY LANE SELSTON LTD 04 Jan 2024 - 12 Jan 2024
THE HEADSTOCKS (PINXTON) LTD 10 May 2022 - 04 Jan 2024