Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARMAQ COLLECTIONS LIMITED

Company number 14076714

Registered office address
Unit 13, Freeland Park, Wareham Road, Poole, United Kingdom, BH16 6FA
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 2022

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 28 January 2024

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 27 April 2024
due by 11 May 2024

Last statement dated 27 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
ARMAQ CANDLES LIMITED 28 Apr 2022 - 11 Apr 2023