Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DUSAN STONES AND MINING LTD

Company number 14029925

Registered office address
Bridge House 11 Creek Road, East Molesey, England, KT8 9BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 2022

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2024
due by 31 January 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 October 2024
due by 22 October 2024

Last statement dated 8 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09900 - Support activities for other mining and quarrying
  • 43330 - Floor and wall covering
  • 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DUSAN STONES & MINING LIMITED LIMITED 18 Aug 2023 - 03 Nov 2023
SUSAN STONES & MINING LIMITED 09 Jun 2023 - 18 Aug 2023
AMAZING PROMISE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED 06 Apr 2022 - 09 Jun 2023