Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE STRUCTURAL BATTERY COMPANY LTD

Company number 13863852

Registered office address
C/O Bcs Windsor House, Station Court, Station Road, Great Shelford, Cambridge, England, CB22 5NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 2022

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2024
due by 31 October 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2024
due by 23 October 2024

Last statement dated 9 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27200 - Manufacture of batteries and accumulators
  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
  • 29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
  • 74100 - Specialised design activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RAIJIN TECHNOLOGIES LTD 21 Jan 2022 - 04 May 2022