Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BR WORKWEAR LTD

Company number 13746015

Registered office address
International House Pant Industrial Estate, Dowlais, Merthyr Tydfil, Wales, CF48 2SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 2021

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2023
due by 31 August 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2024
due by 8 June 2024

Last statement dated 25 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14120 - Manufacture of workwear
  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Previous company names
Name Period
FREECOLL LIMITED 16 Nov 2021 - 25 May 2022