Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GREEN QUID LIMITED

Company number 13706438

Registered office address
Office One 1 Coldbath Square, Farringdon, London, England, EC1R 5HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 2021

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2023
due by 31 July 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 October 2024
due by 9 November 2024

Last statement dated 26 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • 56290 - Other food services
Previous company names
Name Period
GREEN JAR LIMITED 24 Aug 2022 - 28 Dec 2022
JAR SHOPPING LTD 25 Feb 2022 - 24 Aug 2022
AWE DELIVERY LTD 27 Oct 2021 - 25 Feb 2022