Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANDREW AND SON HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD

Company number 13487185

Registered office address
10 Ninth Avenue, Luton, England, LU3 3BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 2021

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 January 2024
due by 3 February 2024

Last statement dated 20 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43342 - Glazing
  • 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AA LONDON GLAZING LTD 01 Jul 2021 - 18 Jan 2023