Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LETHEAN COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Company number 13396632

Registered office address
7 Bridge Street, Taunton, Somerset, England, TA1 1TG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
14 May 2021

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 14 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2023
due by 5 October 2023

Last statement dated 21 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
  • 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
LETHEAN LTD 14 May 2021 - 07 Nov 2022