Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CD&R GALAXY UK INTERMEDIATE 3 LIMITED

Company number 13376172

Registered office address
C/O Alter Domus (Uk) Limited, 18 St Swithin's Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC4N 8AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 2021

Accounts

First accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 5 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2023
due by 18 May 2023

Last statement dated 4 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RYDER UK MIDCO LIMITED 05 May 2021 - 11 Oct 2021