AJ LUX FASHION LIMITED

Company number 13374494

Registered office address
59 George Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE6 4XB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 2021

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 4 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 July 2022
due by 5 August 2022

Last statement dated 22 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
YOUR TIMBER LTD 04 May 2021 - 07 Jul 2021