Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACADEMY OF EMOTIONAL THERAPEUTIC COUNSELLING LTD

Company number 13309982

Registered office address
Unit 9 Riverside Sunderland House, 1 Sunderland Street, Macclesfield, Cheshire, England, SK11 6JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 April 2021

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2024
due by 31 January 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2024
due by 14 April 2024

Last statement dated 31 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
EMOTIONAL THERAPEUTIC COUNSELLING LTD 01 Apr 2021 - 18 Aug 2021