Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADVG LTD

Company number 13180678

Registered office address
22 22 Maindy Road, Cathays, Cardiff, County (Optional), United Kingdom, CF24 4HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 2021

Accounts

First accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 4 November 2022

Confirmation statement

First statement date 3 February 2022
due by 17 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
Previous company names
Name Period
ADV GEAR LTD 18 Jun 2021 - 10 Aug 2021
ADVANCED ATHLETICGEAR LTD 04 Feb 2021 - 18 Jun 2021